Skip to content

Directory & Organization Structure

Board of Directors (BOD)

(Membership Elects)

The Board of Directors is authorized and empowered to take any and all lawful action consistent with this Constitution to safeguard and protect the APFA, and the rights, privileges, duties and responsibilities of the officers, representatives and members of the APFA. The Board of Directors shall consist of the National President, National Vice President, National Secretary, National Treasurer, and each Base President.
(APFA Constitution Article III - Section 3. A-B)

National Officers

National Vice President

Larry Salas

National Secretary

Josh Black

National Treasurer

Erik Harris

Base Presidents

LGA

Christian M. Santana

MIA

Randy Trautman

Board of Directors (BOD)

The Board of Directors is authorized and empowered to take any and all lawful action consistent with this Constitution to safeguard and protect the APFA, and the rights, privileges, duties and responsibilities of the officers, representatives and members of the APFA. The Board of Directors shall consist of the National President, National Vice President, National Secretary, National Treasurer, and each Base President.
(APFA Constitution Article III - Section 3. A-B)

National President: Julie Hedrick
[email protected] | Contact Form

National Vice President: Larry Salas
[email protected] | Contact Form

National Secretary: Josh Black
[email protected] | Contact Form

National Treasurer: Erik Harris
[email protected] | Contact Form

BOS: Kelli Powers
Base Page
[email protected]

CLT: Scott Hazlewood
Base Page
[email protected]

DCA: John Pennel
Base Page
[email protected]

DFW: Amber De Roxtra
Base Page
[email protected]

LAX: John Nikides
Base Page
[email protected]

LGA: Christian M. Santana
Base Page
[email protected]

MIA: Randy Trautman
Base Page
[email protected]

ORD: Dray Howard
Base Page
[email protected]

PHL: Tracey Montanari
Base Page
[email protected]

PHX: Robin Agee
Base Page
[email protected]

Executive Committee (EC)

The Executive Committee shall act as the agent for and on behalf of the Voting Board of Directors, and shall interpret this Constitution, subject to the approval of the Board of Directors.
The Executive Committee shall consist of the National President, National Vice President, National Secretary, National Treasurer and five (5) Ad Hoc Members.
(APFA Constitution Article III - Section 4. A-B)

National Officers

(Membership Elects)

National President

Julie Hedrick

National Vice President

Larry Salas

National Secretary

Josh Black

National Treasurer

Erik Harris

Ad Hocs

(Base Presidents Elect)

AD HOC 1

Robert Norvell
(BOS, LAX & ORD)

AD HOC 2

Marcus Gluth
(LGA & MIA)

AD HOC 3

Kerstin Conners
(DFW)

AD HOC 4

Joseph Seelye
(PHL & PHX)

AD HOC 5

Brian Morgan
(CLT & DCA)

Executive Committee (EC)

The Executive Committee shall act as the agent for and on behalf of the Voting Board of Directors, and shall interpret this Constitution, subject to the approval of the Board of Directors.
The Executive Committee shall consist of the National President, National Vice President, National Secretary, National Treasurer and five (5) Ad Hoc Members.
(APFA Constitution Article III - Section 4. A-B)

National President: Julie Hedrick
[email protected] | Contact Form

National Vice President: Larry Salas
[email protected] | Contact Form

National Secretary: Josh Black
[email protected] | Contact Form

National Treasurer: Erik Harris
[email protected] | Contact Form

AD HOC 1 (BOS, LAX & ORD): Robert Norvell
[email protected]

AD HOC 2 (LGA & MIA): Marcus Gluth
[email protected]

AD HOC 3 (DFW): Kerstin Conners
[email protected]

AD HOC 4 (PHL & PHX): Joseph Seelye
[email protected]

AD HOC 5 (CLT & DCA): Brian Morgan
[email protected]

Base Leadership

(Membership Elects)

BOS

President: Kelly Powers
Vice President: Devyn Gourley

CLT

President: Scott Hazlewood
Vice President: Frank Cagle

DCA

President: John Pennel
Vice President: Dianne Britton

DFW

President: Amber De Roxtra
Vice President: Amy Knox Green

LAX

President: John Nikides
Vice President: Lisa Bales

LGA

President: Christian M. Santana
Vice President: Nathanael Reynoso-Jiménez

MIA

President: Randy Trautman
Vice President: Heidi Morgan

ORD

President: Dray Howard
Vice President: Justin Patterson

PHL

President: Tracey Montanari
Vice President: John Pratt

PHX

President: Robin Agee
Vice President: Secorra Flowers

Base Leadership

(Membership Elects)

President: Kelly Powers
Vice President: Devyn Gourley
Base Page

President: Scott Hazlewood
Vice President: Frank Cagle
Base Page

President: John Pennel
Vice President: Dianne Britton
Base Page

President: Amber De Roxtra
Vice President: Amy Knox Green
Base Page

President: John Nikides
Vice President: Lisa Bales
Base Page

President: Christian M. Santana
Vice President: Nathanael Reynoso-Jiménez
Base Page

President: Randy Trautman
Vice President: Heidi Morgan
Base Page

President: Dray Howard
Vice President: Justin Patterson
Base Page

President: Tracey Montanari
Vice President: John Pratt
Base Page

President: Robin Agee
Vice President: Secorra Flowers
Base Page

National Department Chairs

(Appointed by the National President)

National Chairs shall organize and oversee the activities of the respective departments and/or committees as established and defined by this Constitution and/or the Board of Directors.
(APFA Constitution Article IX - Section 5. A)

COMMUNICATIONS

Paul Hartshorn, Jr.

CONTRACT

Jeff Petersen

HEALTH

Cathy Sharp

HOTEL

Michael Malool

Injury On Duty (IOD)

Bellia Peckson

SAFETY & SECURITY

Andrew Rhinehart

SCHEDULING

Marti McMillan

National Department Chairs

(Appointed by the National President)

National Chairs shall organize and oversee the activities of the respective departments and/or committees as established and defined by this Constitution and/or the Board of Directors.
(APFA Constitution Article IX - Section 5. A)

Paul Hartshorn, Jr.
[email protected]

Jeff Petersen
[email protected]

Cathy Sharp
[email protected]

Michael Malool
[email protected]

Bellia Peckson
[email protected]

Andrew Rhinehart
[email protected]

Marti McMillan
[email protected]

Regional Representatives

(Appointed by the National Vice President)

The Regional Representative shall coordinate with each President in his/her Region and assist with those activities as deemed necessary by the President which affect interpretation of the Collective Bargaining Agreement(s), grievance procedures and local policies for all operations at the base.
(APFA Constitution Article IX - Section 4. A)

REGION 1 (LAX & PHX)

Robyn Walters

REGION 2 (DFW)

Grace Allen

REGION 3 (ORD & DFW)

Dan Sampey

REGION 4 (MIA)

Nicholas Bader

Region 5 (BOS & LGA)

Raymond Lewis

REGION 6 (CLT)

Kim Kaswinkel

REGION 7 (DCA & PHL)

Mark Gentile

Regional Representatives

(Appointed by the National President)

The Regional Representative shall coordinate with each President in his/her Region and assist with those activities as deemed necessary by the President which affect interpretation of the Collective Bargaining Agreement(s), grievance procedures and local policies for all operations at the base.
(APFA Constitution Article IX - Section 4. A)

Robyn Walters
[email protected]

Grace Allen
[email protected]

Dan Sampey
[email protected]

Nicholas Bader
[email protected]

Raymond Lewis
[email protected]

Kim Kaswinkel
[email protected]

Mark Gentile
[email protected]

Negotiating Committee

(Appointed by Membership, BOD and National Officers)

CHAIRPERSON

Julie Hedrick, National President

Negotiator 1

Reece Cole

Negotiator 2

Susan Wroble

Negotiator 3

Kelly J. Hagan

Negotiator 4

Timothy Legeros

Negotiator 5

Brian Morgan

Negotiator 6

Wendy Oswald

National Ballot Committee

(Appointed by BOD and overseen by the National Secretary)

Adam Brooks - NBC Chair

Denise Dell

Jill Kelso

Brad LaPrairie

Shelli Middleton

National Budget Committee

(Appointed by BOD and overseen by the National Treasurer)

Todd Breckenridge

Dray Howard (BOD Appointee)

Yvonne Johnston

Ryan Mason

Amy Milenkovic

Russ Reed

Dan Sampey

Negotiating Committee

(Appointed by Membership, BOD and National Officers)

Contact the Committee

Chairperson: Julie Hedrick, National President
Negotiator 1: Reece Cole
Negotiator 2: Susan Wroble
Negotiator 3: Kelly J. Hagan
Negotiator 4: Timothy Legeros
Negotiator 5: Brian Morgan
Negotiator : Wendy Oswald

National Ballot Committee

(Appointed by BOD and overseen by the National Secretary)

Adam Brooks - NBC Chair
Reece Cole
Denise Dell
Ron Harris
Jill Kelso

National Budget Committee

(Appointed by BOD and overseen by the National Treasurer)

Todd Breckenridge
Dray Howard (BOD Appointee)
Yvonne Johnson
Ryan Mason
Amy Milenkovic
Russ Reed
Dan Sampey

APFA Headquarters
1004 West Euless Boulevard
Euless, Texas 76040

M-F: 9:00AM - 5:00PM (CT)
Phone: (817) 540-0108

Call APFA

Contract & Scheduling Desk
M-F: 7:00AM - 7:00PM (CT)
Phone: (817) 540-0108

Chat APFA

After-Hours Live Chat
M-F: 3:00PM - 11:00 PM (CT)
Sat-Sun: 9:00AM - 5:00PM (CT)

APFA Events

Financial Planning Seminar

March 7 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

2024 BOD Convention

March 19 @ 9:00 am - March 21 @ 5:00 pm

APFA Headquarters
1004 West Euless Boulevard
Euless, Texas 76040

M-F: 9:00AM - 5:00PM (CT)
Phone: (817) 540-0108

Call APFA

Contract & Scheduling Desk
M-F: 7:00AM - 7:00PM (CT)
Phone: (817) 540-0108

Chat APFA

After-Hours Live Chat
M-F: 3:00PM - 11:00 PM (CT)
Sat-Sun: 9:00AM - 5:00PM (CT)

APFA Events

Financial Planning Seminar

March 7 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

2024 BOD Convention

March 19 @ 9:00 am - March 21 @ 5:00 pm

APFA Headquarters
1004 West Euless Boulevard
Euless, Texas 76040

M-F: 9:00AM - 5:00PM (CT)
Phone: (817) 540-0108

Call APFA

Contract & Scheduling Desk
M-F: 7:00AM - 7:00PM (CT)
Phone: (817) 540-0108

Chat APFA

After-Hours Live Chat
M-F: 3:00PM - 11:00 PM (CT)
Sat-Sun: 9:00AM - 5:00PM (CT)

APFA Events

Financial Planning Seminar

March 7 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm

2024 BOD Convention

March 19 @ 9:00 am - March 21 @ 5:00 pm
Scroll To Top